STADIUM RECORDS
  MEN            
  100m 9.84   Tyson Gay USA 2010  
  200m 19.77   Michael Johnson USA 1996  
  400m 43.50   Jeremy Wariner USA 2007  
  800m 1:41.73   Wilson Kipketer DEN 1997 WR  
  1000m 2:13.93   Abubaker Kaki Khamis SUD 2008    
  1500m 3:29.30   Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 1997    
  1 mile 3:51.32   John Kibowen KEN 1998    
  2000m 4:50.08   Noah Ngeny KEN 1999    
  3000m 7:25.79   Kenenisa Bekele ETH 2007    
  5000m 12:51.60   Daniel Komen KEN 1996    
  10000m 27:07.91   Richard Chelimo KEN 1993 WR  
  3000m SC 7:59.42   Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 2007    
  110m h 12.91   Dayron Robles CUB 2008    
  400m h 47.65   Bershawn Jackson USA 2010    
  High Jump 2.42   Patrik Sjöberg SWE 1987    
  Pole Vault 5.95   Rodion Gataulin URS 1989    
  Long Jump 8.59   Ivan Pedroso CUB 1997    
  Triple Jump 17.93   Kenny Harrison USA 1990    
  Big Shot 22.09   Christian Cantwell USA 2010    
  (Shot Put 21.68   Udo Beyer GDR 1986)   Not a Diamond Award winning result
  Discus 69.46   Mac Wilkins USA 1980    
  Hammer 77.06   Tore Gustafsson SWE 1989    
  Javelin 89.78   Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 2006    
  WOMEN              
  100m 10.90   Irina Privalova RUS 1994    
  200m 22.00   Sherone Simpson JAM 2006    
  400m 49.70   Allyson Felix USA 2007    
  800m 1:56.71   Maria Mutola MOZ 1998    
  1000m 2:30.72   Maria Mutola MOZ 1995    
  1500m 3:57.12   Mary Decker USA 1983    
  1 mile 4:24.6   Silvana Cruciata ITA 1981    
  3000m 8:24.66   Meseret Defar ETH 2006    
  5000m 14:12.88   Meseret Defar ETH 2008    
  10000m 31:07.34   Meseret Defar ETH 2009    
  3000m SC 9:17.59   Yuliya Zarudneva RUS 2010    
  100m h 12.42   Gail Devers USA 2002    
  400m h 54.27   Genowefa Blaszak POL 1985    
  High Jump 2.07   Blanka Vlasic CRO 2007    
  Pole Vault 4.85   Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 2008    
  Long Jump 7.05   Galina Tjistiakova URS 1989    
  Triple Jump 14.79   Irina Mushailova RUS 1993    
  Big Shot 20.63   Nadezhda Ostpchuk BLR 2010    
  (Shot Put 19.93   Maria Elena Sarria CUB 1980)   Not a Diamond Award winning result
  Discus 64.76   Carmen Romero CUB 1980    
  Javelin 67.92   Trine Hattestad NOR 2000